King of Trios – 2015

King of Trios 2015 was the first of the King of Trios Tournaments. It hosted 16 teams and spanned the entire month of July. King of Trios matches are NOT recorded in the M4G-Nation stats, other than being recognized as King of Trios winners.

The Teams

1). Perfection: Thanos, Captain America, Devimon
2). Team NXT: Neville, Sami Zayn, Kevin Owens
3). We Win, LOL: Goku, John Cena, Superman
4). War Machines: General Grievous, War Machine, Iron Patriot
5). Team Blue: Magneto, Kratos, Wolverine
6). Team Canada: Chris Jericho, Edge, Bret Hart
7). D-Generation X: HHH, X-Pac, Shawn Michaels
8). The Big Green: Master Chief, Green Goblin, Green Arrow
9). Faces of Fear: Michael Myers, Jason Voorhees, Freddy Krueger
10). NWO: Hulk Hogan, Scott Hall, Kevin Nash
11). TMNT: Michaelangelo, Leonardo, Raphael
12). Deep Impact: Kurt Angle, Jeff Hardy, MVP
13). Ginyu Force: Captain Ginyu, Recoome, Jeice
14). The Shield: Dean Ambrose, Seth Rollins, Roman Reigns
15). Free World: Vegeta, Megaman, Buzz Lightyear
16). Power Rangers: Black Ranger, Red Ranger, White Ranger
17). The Unwashed: Ash Ketchum, Bane, Sub-Zero
18). Zingani Xist: Randy Savage, Bruno Sammartino, Ted DiBiase
19). Mortal Kombat: Smoke, Reptile, Scorpion
20). The Colony: Fire Ant, Green Ant, Soldier Ant
21). Justice League: Green Lantern, Batman, Aquaman
22). Team Workhorse: Dolph Ziggler, Daniel Bryan, Antonio Cesaro
23). Team Street Fighter: Blanka, Ryu, Zangief
24). Team Bay: The Rock, Optimus Prime, Donatello
25). Team Attitude: Stole Cold Steve Austin, Mick Foley, The Undertaker
26). Neo Underworld: Myotismon, Skeletor, Bizzaro Superman
27). The Avengers: The Hulk, Thor, Ironman
28). The Nexus: Wade Barrett, Heath Slater, Ryback
29). Super Smash Brothers: Captain Falcon, Link, Yoshi
30). Team UFC: CM Punk, Brock Lesnar, Green Ranger
31). Evolution: Randy Orton, Batista, Ric Flair
32). Sith Legacy: Darth Maul, Darth Vader, Boba Fett

 


Round of 32

Perfection vs Team NXT – [Day 1]
We Win, LOL vs War Machines – [Day 2]
Team Blue vs Team Canada – [Day 3]
D-Generation X vs The Big Green – [Day 4]
Faces of Fear vs NWO – [Day 5]
TMNT vs Deep Impact – [Day 6]
Ginyu Force vs The Shield – [Day 7]
Free World vs Power Rangers – [Day 8]
The Unwashed vs Zingani Xist – [Day 9]
Mortal Kombat vs The Colony – [Day 10]
Justice League vs Team Workhorse – [Day 11]
Team Street Fighter vs Team Bay – [Day 12]
Neo Underworld vs Team Attitude – [Day 13]
The Avengers vs The Nexus – [Day 14]
Super Smash Brothers vs Team UFC – [Day 15]
Sith Legacy vs Evolution – [Day 16]


Round of 16

Faces of Fear vs Power Rangers – [Day 17]
Team UFC vs Perfection – [Day 18]
Evolution vs Neo Underworld – [Day 19]
Deep Impact vs The Unwashed – [Day 20]
Team Street Fighter vs We Win, LOL – [Day 21]
Mortal Kombat vs Team Canada – [Day 22]
Avengers vs Team Workhorse – [Day 23]
Ginyu Force vs The Big Green – [Day 24]


Elite 8

Perfection vs We Win, LOL – [Day 25]
Avengers vs Faces of Fear – [Day 26]
The Unwashed vs Team Canada – [Day 27]
Ginyu Force vs Neo Underworld – [Day 28]


Final Four

The Unwashed vs The Avengers – [Day 29]
Perfection vs Ginyu Force – [Day 30]


The Finals

Ginyu Force vs The Unwashed – [Day 31]


Winners: The Ginyu Force

Advertisements